Others - Karachi

Posted in : Discover, Important Numbers

(added few years ago!)

 

Others - Karachi  
Name Phone No.
Board Of Secondary Education 36619001
Chambers Of Commerce & Industry 32416091, 32415435
Civil Defence 37728311
Civil Secretariat 32632075
Export Promotion Bureau 99205779-90
General Post Office(Gpo) 39211109
Income Tax 39211792
Metropolitan Corp. 299370
News Agency(App) 32631248
Passport Office 5684351
Ptv 99230155
Pakistan Tourism Dev. Corp. 5678334
Paf (Recrut) 3524374
Pakistan Army (Recruiting) 35180054
Pakistan Navy (Recruiting) 56636704
Radio Pakistan 32720761
Sui Gas Complaints 35891089
Time Enquiry 14
Telephone Enquiry 1217
Telephone Complaints 18
Trunk Overseas Booking 102
Trunk Inland Enquiry 103
Phonogram 116
Overseas Booking 102
Overseas Enquiry 104
Telegraph Enquiry 3210669
Text Book Board 33771332
Weather 34572811
Wapda 3210704

 

Tags : Others, Karachi,

Related Posts

» Hospitals - Karachi

» Resturants - Karachi

» Fire Fighting Services - Karachi

» Flight Enquiry - Karachi

» Blood Bank - Karachi

» Hotels - Karachi

» Embassy & Consulate - Karachi

» Karachi Airlines & GSA

(added few years ago!) / 902 views

Comments (0)

Search this blog..

Top Stories of the week

Existing Users Login
User ID  
Password  
 
 
Join Now / Forgot Password

also you can..
Login with Facebook